University of Connecticut


University of Connecticut Phonebook

Emeritus - Return Home

  View Alphabetically: - a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
  Search Emeritus Listings:    

Name
Rank Department
Alan Gelfand PROFESSOR Statistics
A J Robert Guttay PROFESSOR Plant Sci and Landscape Arch
Bruce Goldman PROFESSOR Physiology and Neurobiology
Carmelo Giaccotto PROFESSOR Finance
Charles Gibbons EXTENSION EDUCATOR Dept of Extension Middlesex
David Grant ADJUNCT FACULTY Pharmaceutical Science
David Gross LECTURER Mathematics
Davita Glasberg ADJUNCT FACULTY Gladstein Fam Human Rights Ins
Elizabeth Gubbins PROFESSOR IN RESIDENCE Ed Psychology Gift and Talent
Gladys Garrett PROFESSOR Kinesiology
Gerald Gianutsos ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Pharmaceutical Science
Gwen Gustafson UConn Faculty/Staff UCONN
Gary Griffin PROFESSOR Plant Sci and Landscape Arch
Galvin Gall ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Economics
Herbert Getter PROFESSOR Psychological Sciences
Harvey Gilbert PROFESSOR Communication
Ian Greenshields ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Computing
James Green Department Head & Professor Psychological Sciences
Jane Goldman ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Human Dev and Family Sciences
Jean Givens PROFESSOR Art and Art History
John Gatta PROFESSOR English
John Glascock PROFESSOR & DIRECTOR Finance
Josef Gugler PROFESSOR & DIRECTOR Global Affairs
Karl Guillard PROFESSOR Plant Sci and Landscape Arch
Kenneth Gouwens PROFESSOR History
Lawrence Goodheart PROFESSOR CLAS Regional Greater Hartford
Lynne Grant Associate Coop Ext Edu Dept of Extension Fairfield
Lawrence Gramling ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Accounting
Lynne Goodstein PROFESSOR Sociology
Mary-Margaret Gaudio Associate Coop Ext Edu Dept of Extension Hartford
Margaret Grillo PUB SERV Spec Department of Extension
Mary Galante-Deangelis ADJUNCT FACULTY Summer and Intersession Admin
Margaret Gibson PROFESSOR IN RESIDENCE English
Michael Gordon PROFESSOR Sociology
Maurice Gell RESEARCH PROFESSOR Material Science and Engr
Margaret Gilbert PROFESSOR Philosophy
Norman Gray PROFESSOR Earth Sciences
Norman Garrick ADJUNCT FACULTY Experiential Global Learning
Otis Gilliam PROFESSOR Physics
Paul Goodwin PROFESSOR History
Phillip Gould PROFESSOR Physics
Rae Beth Gordon PROFESSOR Lit, Cultures and Languages
Richard Garrett PROFESSOR IN RESIDENCE Environmental Sci and Engr Ctr
Robert Gable PROFESSOR Educational Psychology
Ronald Growney Assoc Dean & Assoc Prof 11 Mo Liberal Arts and Sciences
Robert Gross PROFESSOR History
Robert Garfinkel PROFESSOR Operations and Info Management
Ruth Glasser ADJUNCT FACULTY Summer and Intersession Admin
Robert Gallo PROFESSOR Physiology and Neurobiology
Sarah Glaz PROFESSOR Mathematics
Solange Guenoun PROFESSOR Lit, Cultures and Languages
Stephen Greenspan PROFESSOR Educational Psychology
Susan Glenney ADJUNCT FACULTY Kinesiology
Thomas Gutteridge PROFESSOR Boucher Mgmt and Entrprnrshp
Thomas Goodkind PROFESSOR Ed Curriculum and Instruction
Vincent Giambalvo PROFESSOR Mathematics